Visa+Chinese Course
ABUIABACGAAg3YHN0gUo2tzg5AQwwQY43gI
 
Graphic display

Type Of Student Visa

X2 is issued to aliens who come to China with the same purpose but for a period of less than 6 months.


Visa Application

Our school is accredited for offering courses to foreigners.  We will send you a invitation letter and an admission letter. Submit these with photocopies of your application. The temporary residence permit can be issued with validity of 180 days to 5 years. X2 holders shall stay in China within the duration period as indicated on the visa, and it is not necessary for them to apply for the temporary residence permit.


Requirements

Applicant's original passport valid up to at least six months with at least one blank page.

One completed Application Form.  

Original and a copy of Admission Notice from a university or Chinese school. Note: for foreigners who want to apply for a Chinese Medical Internship, the original and a copy of the Application Form for Medical Internship and Admission Notice for training in practice issued by the university are required.

 
Graphic display

Processing Time

The regular processing time is 4 working days.

If you want to collect your visa earlier, the express service and rush service are available.

ABUIABACGAAg4PHl1gUo9uiajgMwvAU42QI.jpg